Parfum D'étoiles cover

Parfum D'étoiles

Ichiko Aoba

"Windswept Adan" Concert at Bunkamura Orchard Hall (Live) · 2021 · 2:45 · Last seen 3 days ago

Try Amazon Music Unlimited free

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Total reach
33.6M
Last seen
3 days ago
Platforms
TikTok · Reels

If you've run into "Parfum D'étoiles" by Ichiko Aoba lately, chances are it was through one TikTok video by lorex — the biggest clip we've matched to this track, now at roughly 13M plays.

Going by their hashtags, creators mostly use it in edits and montages (38% of tagged clips), followed by anime clips (38%).

By platform, the matches break down as TikTok (73%) and Instagram Reels (27%).

Audio DNA

Genre
Alternative
Length
2:45
Released
2021
Album
"Windswept Adan" Concert at Bunkamura Orchard Hall (Live)

Videos using this song

33.6M combined plays · 2 platforms · since Jun 2026

Rising in the last 30 days

TikTok

@lorex.vfx

13.2M

TikTok

@erlinghaaland.hub

12.5M

TikTok

@dy07a._

5.2M

TikTok

@its.solus

1.2M

TikTok

@_lanttix

590.8k

TikTok

@neymar.arquivo

475.3k

TikTok

@animeweirdo1

421.9k

TikTok

@vonri14320

7.0k

How creators use it

From the hashtags on the clips we've matched

  • Edits & montages38%
  • Anime38%
  • Sad & emotional25%
  • Movie & TV clips13%
  • Sports13%
  • K-pop13%

Tags that keep coming up

  • #real
Clips by month posted
  • Nov 2025: 0% of clips
  • Dec 2025: 0% of clips
  • Jan 2026: 0% of clips
  • Feb 2026: 0% of clips
  • Mar 2026: 0% of clips
  • Apr 2026: 0% of clips
  • May 2026: 0% of clips
  • Jun 2026: 38% of clips
  • Jul 2026: 13% of clips
  • Aug 2026: 0% of clips
  • Sep 2026: 50% of clips
  • Oct 2026: 0% of clips

More from Ichiko Aoba

Questions

Which short videos use "Parfum D'étoiles"?

ClipMusic has catalogued "Parfum D'étoiles" as background music in short videos — 73% on TikTok and 27% on Instagram Reels. Together those clips account for about 34M plays.

What kind of videos use "Parfum D'étoiles"?

Going by the hashtags on the clips we've matched, it shows up most in edits and montages (38%), anime clips (38%) and sad and emotional videos (25%). Tags that keep coming up include #real.

Heard a song in another video?

Paste a TikTok, YouTube Shorts, Instagram or X link and ClipMusic names the track in seconds.

Find a Song