Камин cover

Камин

EMIN & JONY

44 · 2019 · 3:08 · Last seen today

Try Amazon Music Unlimited free

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Total reach
352.3M
Last seen
today
Platforms
Shorts · TikTok · Reels · X · Douyin

The most-watched clip we've matched to "Камин" by EMIN & JONY runs on TikTok from fruity ai world and has pulled in around 94M plays.

By platform, the matches break down as YouTube Shorts (34%), TikTok (30%), Instagram Reels (17%), X/Twitter (15%) and Douyin (3%).

Audio DNA

Tempo
117 BPM
Mid-tempo
Key
D# Minor
Genre
Pop
Length
3:08
Released
2019
Album
44

Videos using this song

352.3M combined plays · 5 platforms · since Aug 2024

Trending in the last 30 days

TikTok

@sumaiya445khan

93.6M

YouTube

@nasrullahshah

46.1M

YouTube

@唐司令说电影

36.5M

YouTube

@future55831

33.9M

YouTube

@elephanttv4592

29.8M

YouTube

@senseinumsei

22.5M

TikTok

@rzn.id0

13.2M

YouTube

@Short_Clip_1000

8.4M

How creators use it

From the hashtags on the clips we've matched

  • Edits & montages21%
  • Sad & emotional19%
  • Movie & TV clips12%
  • AI-made videos12%
  • Anime5%
  • Gaming5%

Tags that keep coming up

  • #alone
  • #fruitdrama
  • #love
  • #part1
  • #theflash
  • #理解人性
Clips by month posted
  • Nov 2025: 2% of clips
  • Dec 2025: 2% of clips
  • Jan 2026: 7% of clips
  • Feb 2026: 0% of clips
  • Mar 2026: 7% of clips
  • Apr 2026: 7% of clips
  • May 2026: 0% of clips
  • Jun 2026: 10% of clips
  • Jul 2026: 14% of clips
  • Aug 2026: 10% of clips
  • Sep 2026: 5% of clips
  • Oct 2026: 36% of clips

Questions

Which short videos use "Камин"?

ClipMusic has catalogued "Камин" as background music in short videos — 34% on YouTube Shorts, 30% on TikTok, 17% on Instagram Reels, 15% on X/Twitter, and 3% on Douyin. Together those clips account for about 352M plays.

What kind of videos use "Камин"?

Going by the hashtags on the clips we've matched, it shows up most in edits and montages (21%), sad and emotional videos (19%) and movie and TV clips (12%). Tags that keep coming up include #alone, #fruitdrama, #love.

What BPM is "Камин" by EMIN & JONY?

"Камин" runs at approximately 117 BPM in D# Minor and is filed under Pop. If you're cutting a video to it, that's an upbeat pocket that syncs naturally with transitions and dance edits.

Heard a song in another video?

Paste a TikTok, YouTube Shorts, Instagram or X link and ClipMusic names the track in seconds.

Find a Song