Song · Identified from short videos
Камин
EMIN & JONY
44 · 2019 · 3:08 · Last seen today
As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.
- Total reach
- 352.3M
- Last seen
- today
- Platforms
- Shorts · TikTok · Reels · X · Douyin
The most-watched clip we've matched to "Камин" by EMIN & JONY runs on TikTok from fruity ai world and has pulled in around 94M plays.
By platform, the matches break down as YouTube Shorts (34%), TikTok (30%), Instagram Reels (17%), X/Twitter (15%) and Douyin (3%).
Audio DNA
- Tempo
- 117 BPM
- Mid-tempo
- Key
- D# Minor
- Genre
- Pop
- Length
- 3:08
- Released
- 2019
- Album
- 44
Videos using this song
352.3M combined plays · 5 platforms · since Aug 2024
Trending in the last 30 days
@sumaiya445khan
93.6M
@nasrullahshah
46.1M
@唐司令说电影
36.5M
@future55831
33.9M
@elephanttv4592
29.8M
@senseinumsei
22.5M
@rzn.id0
13.2M
@Short_Clip_1000
8.4M
How creators use it
From the hashtags on the clips we've matched
- Edits & montages21%
- Sad & emotional19%
- Movie & TV clips12%
- AI-made videos12%
- Anime5%
- Gaming5%
Tags that keep coming up
- #alone
- #fruitdrama
- #love
- #part1
- #theflash
- #理解人性
- Nov 2025: 2% of clips
- Dec 2025: 2% of clips
- Jan 2026: 7% of clips
- Feb 2026: 0% of clips
- Mar 2026: 7% of clips
- Apr 2026: 7% of clips
- May 2026: 0% of clips
- Jun 2026: 10% of clips
- Jul 2026: 14% of clips
- Aug 2026: 10% of clips
- Sep 2026: 5% of clips
- Oct 2026: 36% of clips
Questions
Which short videos use "Камин"?
ClipMusic has catalogued "Камин" as background music in short videos — 34% on YouTube Shorts, 30% on TikTok, 17% on Instagram Reels, 15% on X/Twitter, and 3% on Douyin. Together those clips account for about 352M plays.
What kind of videos use "Камин"?
Going by the hashtags on the clips we've matched, it shows up most in edits and montages (21%), sad and emotional videos (19%) and movie and TV clips (12%). Tags that keep coming up include #alone, #fruitdrama, #love.
What BPM is "Камин" by EMIN & JONY?
"Камин" runs at approximately 117 BPM in D# Minor and is filed under Pop. If you're cutting a video to it, that's an upbeat pocket that syncs naturally with transitions and dance edits.
Heard a song in another video?
Paste a TikTok, YouTube Shorts, Instagram or X link and ClipMusic names the track in seconds.