Idea 22 cover

Idea 22

Gibran Alcocer

Single · 2021 · 2:32 · Last seen 2 days ago

Try Amazon Music Unlimited free

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Total reach
35.4M
Last seen
2 days ago
Platforms
TikTok · X · Shorts

If you've run into "Idea 22" by Gibran Alcocer lately, chances are it was through one TikTok video by nicoleo__ — the biggest clip we've matched to this track, now at roughly 27M plays.

Going by their hashtags, creators mostly use it in travel and aesthetic videos (60% of tagged clips), followed by movie and TV clips (40%).

By platform, the matches break down as TikTok (63%), X/Twitter (25%) and YouTube Shorts (13%).

Audio DNA

Tempo
112 BPM
Mid-tempo
Key
C Minor
Genre
Electronic
Length
2:32
Released
2021
Album
Idea 22

Videos using this song

35.4M combined plays · 3 platforms · since Apr 2023

Rising in the last 30 days

TikTok

@nicoleo___

26.9M

TikTok

@kubsxyz

5.1M

TikTok

@carssun

1.4M

YouTube

@mundialfootballstories

1.2M

TikTok

@qmike

443.7k

X

@Editsftbl2

185.5k

TikTok

@.edit_kill

130.5k

X

@AlbiFairs

29.0k

How creators use it

From the hashtags on the clips we've matched

  • Travel & aesthetic60%
  • Movie & TV clips40%
  • Edits & montages20%

Questions

Which short videos use "Idea 22"?

ClipMusic has catalogued "Idea 22" as background music in short videos — 63% on TikTok, 25% on X/Twitter, and 13% on YouTube Shorts. Together those clips account for about 35M plays.

What kind of videos use "Idea 22"?

Going by the hashtags on the clips we've matched, it shows up most in travel and aesthetic videos (60%), movie and TV clips (40%) and edits and montages (20%).

What BPM is "Idea 22" by Gibran Alcocer?

"Idea 22" runs at approximately 112 BPM in C Minor and is filed under Electronic. If you're cutting a video to it, that's a mid-tempo groove that sits comfortably under lifestyle and talking-head content.

Heard a song in another video?

Paste a TikTok, YouTube Shorts, Instagram or X link and ClipMusic names the track in seconds.

Find a Song