Song · Identified from short videos
Idea 22
Gibran Alcocer
Single · 2021 · 2:32 · Last seen 2 days ago
As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.
- Total reach
- 35.4M
- Last seen
- 2 days ago
- Platforms
- TikTok · X · Shorts
If you've run into "Idea 22" by Gibran Alcocer lately, chances are it was through one TikTok video by nicoleo__ — the biggest clip we've matched to this track, now at roughly 27M plays.
Going by their hashtags, creators mostly use it in travel and aesthetic videos (60% of tagged clips), followed by movie and TV clips (40%).
By platform, the matches break down as TikTok (63%), X/Twitter (25%) and YouTube Shorts (13%).
Audio DNA
- Tempo
- 112 BPM
- Mid-tempo
- Key
- C Minor
- Genre
- Electronic
- Length
- 2:32
- Released
- 2021
- Album
- Idea 22
Videos using this song
35.4M combined plays · 3 platforms · since Apr 2023
Rising in the last 30 days
@nicoleo___
26.9M
@kubsxyz
5.1M
@carssun
1.4M
@mundialfootballstories
1.2M
@qmike
443.7k
@Editsftbl2
185.5k
@.edit_kill
130.5k
@AlbiFairs
29.0k
How creators use it
From the hashtags on the clips we've matched
- Travel & aesthetic60%
- Movie & TV clips40%
- Edits & montages20%
Questions
Which short videos use "Idea 22"?
ClipMusic has catalogued "Idea 22" as background music in short videos — 63% on TikTok, 25% on X/Twitter, and 13% on YouTube Shorts. Together those clips account for about 35M plays.
What kind of videos use "Idea 22"?
Going by the hashtags on the clips we've matched, it shows up most in travel and aesthetic videos (60%), movie and TV clips (40%) and edits and montages (20%).
What BPM is "Idea 22" by Gibran Alcocer?
"Idea 22" runs at approximately 112 BPM in C Minor and is filed under Electronic. If you're cutting a video to it, that's a mid-tempo groove that sits comfortably under lifestyle and talking-head content.
Heard a song in another video?
Paste a TikTok, YouTube Shorts, Instagram or X link and ClipMusic names the track in seconds.