Écoute chérie cover

Écoute chérie

Vendredi sur Mer

Premiers émois · 2018 · 3:45 · Last seen 2 days ago

Try Amazon Music Unlimited free

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Total reach
25.4M
Last seen
2 days ago
Platforms
Reels · Shorts · TikTok · X · Douyin

The most-watched clip we've matched to "Écoute chérie" by Vendredi sur Mer runs on YouTube Shorts from 𝐇𝐚𝐳𝐲𝐡𝐨𝐮𝐫𝐬 and has pulled in around 17M plays.

Going by their hashtags, creators mostly use it in travel and aesthetic videos (33% of tagged clips), followed by edits and montages (22%).

By platform, the matches break down as Instagram Reels (39%), YouTube Shorts (28%), TikTok (17%), X/Twitter (11%) and Douyin (6%).

Audio DNA

Tempo
172 BPM
Fast
Key
F Minor
Genre
French Pop
Length
3:45
Released
2018
Album
Premiers émois

Videos using this song

25.4M combined plays · 5 platforms · since Mar 2026

Rising in the last 30 days

YouTube

@Hazyhours2

16.7M

YouTube

@survi747

7.9M

TikTok

@kiwii.cosplay0

778.5k

YouTube

@litteralyme0

78.9k

X

@lyn49556

12.0k

YouTube

@Aichi_Mapper

11.9k

X

@litteralyme0

10.1k

TikTok

@bruxellesliferp

1.7k

How creators use it

From the hashtags on the clips we've matched

  • Travel & aesthetic33%
  • Edits & montages22%
  • K-pop11%
  • AI-made videos11%

Tags that keep coming up

  • #art
  • #creativity
Clips by month posted
  • Nov 2025: 0% of clips
  • Dec 2025: 0% of clips
  • Jan 2026: 0% of clips
  • Feb 2026: 0% of clips
  • Mar 2026: 14% of clips
  • Apr 2026: 0% of clips
  • May 2026: 0% of clips
  • Jun 2026: 0% of clips
  • Jul 2026: 14% of clips
  • Aug 2026: 29% of clips
  • Sep 2026: 0% of clips
  • Oct 2026: 43% of clips

Questions

Which short videos use "Écoute chérie"?

ClipMusic has catalogued "Écoute chérie" as background music in short videos — 39% on Instagram Reels, 28% on YouTube Shorts, 17% on TikTok, 11% on X/Twitter, and 6% on Douyin. Together those clips account for about 25M plays.

What kind of videos use "Écoute chérie"?

Going by the hashtags on the clips we've matched, it shows up most in travel and aesthetic videos (33%), edits and montages (22%) and K-pop videos (11%). Tags that keep coming up include #art, #creativity.

What BPM is "Écoute chérie" by Vendredi sur Mer?

"Écoute chérie" runs at approximately 172 BPM in F Minor and is filed under French Pop. If you're cutting a video to it, that's a high-energy tempo built for fast cuts and hype edits.

Heard a song in another video?

Paste a TikTok, YouTube Shorts, Instagram or X link and ClipMusic names the track in seconds.

Find a Song