Song · Identified from short videos
Robot Rock (Funk)
DJ Paulinho Mondi Da Baixa Baviera
Single · 2023 · 2:34 · Matched in 3 short videos · Last seen today
As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.
- Recognitions
- 3
- In videos
- 3
- Total reach
- 22.4M
- Last seen
- today
Matched in 3 short videos (3 on TikTok). ~22M combined plays. Last seen today.
The most-watched clip we've matched to "Robot Rock (Funk)" by DJ Paulinho Mondi Da Baixa Baviera runs on TikTok from medi__posh and has pulled in around 22M plays.
Our recognition logs place it in 3 videos so far (3 on TikTok). Those clips add up to roughly 22M combined plays. The latest match landed today.
You can preview the full track on Apple Music from the player at the top of this page — handy if you only caught a few seconds of it in a video.
We also link 8 related tracks further down, so you can keep digging through music DJ Paulinho Mondi Da Baixa Baviera fans and short-video creators reach for.
Audio DNA
- Genre
- Electronic
- Length
- 2:34
- Released
- 2023
- Album
- Robot Rock (Funk) - Single
Videos using this song
3 videos · 1 new in the last 30 days · 22.4M combined plays · since Jul 2026
@medi__posh
22.0M
@axw4ey
438.9k
@_itsracer
37.3k
Questions
What is the song "Robot Rock (Funk)" by DJ Paulinho Mondi Da Baixa Baviera?
"Robot Rock (Funk)" is a track by DJ Paulinho Mondi Da Baixa Baviera that ClipMusic has matched as the background music in 3 short videos on TikTok.
How many videos use "Robot Rock (Funk)"?
ClipMusic has catalogued "Robot Rock (Funk)" in 3 videos so far — 3 on TikTok. Together those clips account for about 22M plays.
Where can I listen to "Robot Rock (Funk)"?
Use the Apple Music link at the top of this page to play the full version of "Robot Rock (Funk)" by DJ Paulinho Mondi Da Baixa Baviera.
How do I find this song from a video?
Copy the video link and paste it into ClipMusic's Music Finder. It reads the audio directly and returns the title and artist when there's a match — the same way we matched "Robot Rock (Funk)" across TikTok. It's free and works in your browser with no signup.
Can I use "Robot Rock (Funk)" in my own video?
"Robot Rock (Funk)" is a released track by DJ Paulinho Mondi Da Baixa Baviera and is almost certainly protected by copyright. Check your platform's licensing rules before adding it to monetized content — what's fine on a personal post can trigger a claim once you monetize.
Heard a song in another video?
Paste a TikTok, YouTube Shorts, Instagram or X link and ClipMusic names the track in seconds.