Let Do It cover

Let Do It

Lil Wayne

No Ceilings · 2009 · 3:46 · Matched in 1 short video · Last seen Jul 2026

Try Amazon Music Unlimited free

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Recognitions
1
In videos
1
Last seen
Jul 2026
Platforms
1 TikTok

Matched in 1 short video (1 on TikTok). Top clip ~49K plays on TikTok. Last seen Jul 2026.

If you've run into "Let Do It" by Lil Wayne lately, chances are it was through one TikTok video by Hae — the biggest clip we've matched to this track, now at roughly 49K plays.

Across short video, ClipMusic has logged it in 1 video — 1 on TikTok. The latest match landed Jul 2026.

You can preview the full track on Apple Music from the player at the top of this page — handy if you only caught a few seconds of it in a video.

We also link 8 related tracks further down, so you can keep digging through music Lil Wayne fans and short-video creators reach for.

Audio DNA

Genre
Hip-Hop/Rap
Length
3:46
Released
2009
Album
No Ceilings

Videos using this song

1 video · since Jul 2026

TikTok

@imnothae

48.7k

More from Lil Wayne

Questions

What is the song "Let Do It" by Lil Wayne?

"Let Do It" is a track by Lil Wayne that ClipMusic has matched as the background music in 1 short video on TikTok.

How many videos use "Let Do It"?

ClipMusic has catalogued "Let Do It" in 1 video so far — 1 on TikTok. The biggest one on TikTok has around 49K plays.

Where can I listen to "Let Do It"?

Use the Apple Music link at the top of this page to play the full version of "Let Do It" by Lil Wayne.

How do I find this song from a video?

Copy the video link and paste it into ClipMusic's Music Finder. It reads the audio directly and returns the title and artist when there's a match — the same way we matched "Let Do It" across TikTok. It's free and works in your browser with no signup.

Can I use "Let Do It" in my own video?

"Let Do It" is a released track by Lil Wayne and is almost certainly protected by copyright. Check your platform's licensing rules before adding it to monetized content — what's fine on a personal post can trigger a claim once you monetize.

Heard a song in another video?

Paste a TikTok, YouTube Shorts, Instagram or X link and ClipMusic names the track in seconds.

Find a Song
What Song Is "Let Do It" by Lil Wayne? | ClipMusic