Baby's On Fire cover

Baby's On Fire

Die Antwoord

Ten$ion · 2012 · 3:57 · Matched in 1 short video · Last seen 3 days ago

Try Amazon Music Unlimited free

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Recognitions
1
In videos
1
Last seen
3 days ago
Platforms
1 Shorts

Matched in 1 short video (1 on YouTube Shorts). Top clip ~884 plays on YouTube Shorts. Last seen 3 days ago.

One YouTube Shorts video by Kiyori carries most of the attention around "Baby's On Fire" by Die Antwoord: it had racked up about 884 plays at our last check.

Across short video, ClipMusic has logged it in 1 video — 1 on YouTube Shorts. The latest match landed 3 days ago.

You can preview the full track on Apple Music from the player at the top of this page — handy if you only caught a few seconds of it in a video.

We also link 8 related tracks further down, so you can keep digging through music Die Antwoord fans and short-video creators reach for.

Audio DNA

Genre
Hip-Hop/Rap
Length
3:57
Released
2012
Album
Ten$ion

Videos using this song

1 video · 1 new in the last 30 days · since Oct 2026

YouTube

@D3at_l0v32-t

884

More from Die Antwoord

Pitbull Terrier

Die Antwoord

Questions

What is the song "Baby's On Fire" by Die Antwoord?

"Baby's On Fire" is a track by Die Antwoord that ClipMusic has matched as the background music in 1 short video on YouTube Shorts.

How many videos use "Baby's On Fire"?

ClipMusic has catalogued "Baby's On Fire" in 1 video so far — 1 on YouTube Shorts. The biggest one on YouTube Shorts has around 884 plays.

Where can I listen to "Baby's On Fire"?

Use the Apple Music link at the top of this page to play the full version of "Baby's On Fire" by Die Antwoord.

How do I find this song from a video?

Copy the video link and paste it into ClipMusic's Music Finder. It reads the audio directly and returns the title and artist when there's a match — the same way we matched "Baby's On Fire" across YouTube Shorts. It's free and works in your browser with no signup.

Can I use "Baby's On Fire" in my own video?

"Baby's On Fire" is a released track by Die Antwoord and is almost certainly protected by copyright. Check your platform's licensing rules before adding it to monetized content — what's fine on a personal post can trigger a claim once you monetize.

Heard a song in another video?

Paste a TikTok, YouTube Shorts, Instagram or X link and ClipMusic names the track in seconds.

Find a Song
What Song Is "Baby's On Fire" by Die Antwoord? | ClipMusic