Song · Identified from short videos
STAR WALKIN' (League of Legends Worlds Anthem)
Lil Nas X
Single · 2022 · 3:31 · Matched in 1 short video · Last seen Jun 2026
As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.
- Recognitions
- 1
- In videos
- 1
- Last seen
- Jun 2026
- Platforms
- 1 Reels
Matched in 1 short video (1 on Instagram Reels). Last seen Jun 2026.
Creators keep reaching for "STAR WALKIN' (League of Legends Worlds Anthem)" by Lil Nas X — we've confirmed it as the background track in 1 video on Instagram Reels. The most recent match was Jun 2026.
You can preview the full track on Apple Music from the player at the top of this page — handy if you only caught a few seconds of it in a video.
We also link 8 related tracks further down, so you can keep digging through music Lil Nas X fans and short-video creators reach for.
Audio DNA
- Genre
- Pop
- Length
- 3:31
- Released
- 2022
- Album
- STAR WALKIN' (League of Legends Worlds Anthem) - Single
Videos using this song
1 video · since Jun 2026
More from Lil Nas X
Songs with a similar vibe
Same genre (Pop) and a comparable tempo.
EMIN & JONY
Nightcrawlers
SABI & MIA BOYKA
Never Get Used To People
Questions
What is the song "STAR WALKIN' (League of Legends Worlds Anthem)" by Lil Nas X?
"STAR WALKIN' (League of Legends Worlds Anthem)" is a track by Lil Nas X that ClipMusic has matched as the background music in 1 short video on Instagram Reels.
How many videos use "STAR WALKIN' (League of Legends Worlds Anthem)"?
ClipMusic has catalogued "STAR WALKIN' (League of Legends Worlds Anthem)" in 1 video so far — 1 on Instagram Reels.
Where can I listen to "STAR WALKIN' (League of Legends Worlds Anthem)"?
Use the Apple Music link at the top of this page to play the full version of "STAR WALKIN' (League of Legends Worlds Anthem)" by Lil Nas X.
How do I find this song from a video?
Copy the video link and paste it into ClipMusic's Music Finder. It reads the audio directly and returns the title and artist when there's a match — the same way we matched "STAR WALKIN' (League of Legends Worlds Anthem)" across Instagram Reels. It's free and works in your browser with no signup.
Can I use "STAR WALKIN' (League of Legends Worlds Anthem)" in my own video?
"STAR WALKIN' (League of Legends Worlds Anthem)" is a released track by Lil Nas X and is almost certainly protected by copyright. Check your platform's licensing rules before adding it to monetized content — what's fine on a personal post can trigger a claim once you monetize.
Heard a song in another video?
Paste a TikTok, YouTube Shorts, Instagram or X link and ClipMusic names the track in seconds.